HOUSE LEAGUE: 2021 House League Teams, Rosters & Reminders


Jun. 29, 2021


UPDATED JULY 5, 2021

The PCSPMSA is happy to announce the teams and rosters for our 2021 House League Season.  We apologize for the late notice due to last minute registrations resulting in the adjustment of teams and rosters.  Please see below the teams and rosters.

REMINDERS:

  • Teams and rosters are final.

  • Jersey/Uniform Pick-up Days are Wednesday June 30th AND Friday July 2nd from 11:00am to 5:00pm at Voisey's Brook Park Field Hut.  If you have not yet received your uniform you will receive it your first House League session.

  • House League for all ages starts on Monday July 5th. U3 & U5 sessions are 5:30pm to 6:15pm and U7 & U9 6:45pm to 7:45pm every Monday and Wednesday up to and including Wednesday August 25th.  All age groups are mix/coed.

  • Registration fees must be paid prior to receiving jerseys/uniforms.  Payment can be made via cheque or cash during Jersey/Uniform Pick-up Day times. We are unable to issue jerseys/uniforms to registered players with outstanding registration fees.  Should you require alternative payment arrangements - please contact pcspmsa.2021@gmail.com and/or inquiries@pcspminorsoccer.ca 

  • All three (3) waivers must be completed and submitted prior to Jersey/Uniform Pick-Up.  PCSPMSA will provide copies of these waivers during Jersey/Uniform Pick-Up should you require them.

  • Please see the linked diagram for the positioning/line-up protocol for Jersey/Uniform Pick-Up at the Voisey's Brook Park Field Hut. 
    Jersey/Uniform Pick-Up Diagram

  • Please ensure you practice/maintain social distancing and mask protocols during Jersey/Uniform Pick-Up

 

U3 JAGUARS (Black):

Coach Katie Dunphy

Caleb Sooley

Meredith Parrell

Calla Mercer

Kian Higdon

Max King

Gray Cuff

Joel Anthony

Emily Miller

Emma Sturge

Aldo Montevecchi

Luke Tucker

Alexander Courage

Blake Pittman


U3 POLAR BEARS (White):

Coaches Micheal Deering

Katie Deering

Charles Butler

Rowan Eagleton

Judd Day

Remi Hickey

Kate Mulrooney

Isla Reid

Ford Pennell

Spencer Reid

William Murphy

Patrick Murphy

Peter Flynn

Kylie Lacey


U3 LIZARDS (Teal): 

Coaches Elizabeth Hiller Smith & Julia Morrissey

Allan Smith

Harper Evans

Gigi Kenny

Ocean Morrissey

Isla Pickett

Emma-Rose Rice

Kenneth Curran

Spencer Earle

Benjamin Ryan

Jesse Skinner

Bentley Vaters

Teddy Vaughan


U3 TURTLES (Green): 

Coach Erin Ballah

Connor Ballah

Harlen Jones

Drew Lush

Joseph O’Brien

Kaleb Pope

Bryce Synard

Elliot WL Drover

Evangeline McDonald

Zofiah Mercer

Ciara Noseworthy

Kinsley Wareham

Bridget Hussey

Kera Johnson

 

U5 ORCA WHALES (Black): 

Coach Colin Doyle

Aiden Doyle

Dominic Green

John Kendall

Samuel Lane

Emma Cornick

Paige Courage

Brooke Mercer

Anna Tucker

Rylee Wareham


U5 Frogs (Green): 

Coach Kenton Pike

Zoey Pike

Reagan Ostridge

Charlotte Murphy

Emily King

Mavrick Abbott

Connor Bryne

Alex Mior

Xavier Taylor

Joshua Pynn

Austin Tucker

Amelia Hussey


U5 PANDAS (White): 

Coach Chris Tilley

Elliott Tilley

Issac Murphy

James Walsh

Blake Kalonga

Grey Cahill

Logan Perham

Ronan Cashin

Audrina Burt

Delia Earle

Isabel Jacobs

Xavier Johnson


U5 SNAKES (Teal): 

Coach Kim Kennedy

Frankie Kennedy

Leah Fleming

Sara Snelgrove

Sadie Tucker

Levi White

Bennett Thompson

Nolan Noftall

Fynn Snow

Owen Wheeler


U5 Owls (White): 

Coach Hilary Cole

Samuel Blouin

Preston Curran

Hewitt Hochwald

Dominic Lush

Rory Rooney

Max Victorino

Samantha Churchill

Greta Dobbin

Ava Halliday


U5 FISHES (Teal): 

Coach Katie Adam

Emily Adam

Nora Hurley

Sarah Hurley

Jemma Tucker

Blake Parrell

Levi Baker

Rory Caines

Connor Greeley

Charles Milmore

 

U5 CROCODILES (Green): 

Coach Ashley Butler

Carrick Kenway

Oliver Brockman

Alexander Cleary

Elliott King

Noah Murphy

Grace Miller

Paige Skinner

Laura Skinner

Emily Bolt


U5 PENGUINS (Black): 

Coach Jon McGuire

Logan Brown

Theodore Grimes

Gabriel McGuire

Noah Pennell

Cohan Williams

Evelyn Butler

Eleanor Evans

Mylee Goodyear

Carly Lynch

Kaitlyn Sturge

U5 BLACK PANTHERS (Black):

Coach John Loveless

Andy Button

Oliver Mercer

Ronan Somerton

Jay Brushett

Rachel Decker

Alexander LaCour

Brooklyn Malloy

Evelyn Paramenter

Nathan Hayward


U5 WHITE TIGERS (White):

Coach Jordan Pitcher

Nathan Kielley

Cameron Cuff

Emily Adams

Max Dempsey

Isla Anderson

Winston Strickland 

Hudson Turner

Ruby Price

Max Morrissey


U7 UKRAINE (Teal): 

Coach Chris Tilley

Sophia Tilley

Maggie LaCour

Harper Pennell

Avery French

Ainsley Booth

Logan Burt

Reed Chin

Spencer Langmead

Brody Picco

Felix Roberts


U7 SCOTLAND (Black): 

Coaches Phyllis Martin & Jon McGuire

Natalie Munden

Violet Smith

Olivia Dubitski-Lahey

Roxina Dubitski-Lahey

Victoria Dubitski-Lahey

Adam Henley

Jaxon McGuire

Ryland Pike

Reid Yetman

Nathan Ryan


U7 SPAIN (White): 

Coach Leah Crane

Jace Bartlett

Cameron Douglas

Ryder Ennis

Myles Snow

Noah Molloy

Kai Moss

Mara Parsons

Ryleigh Walsh

Claire Brown

Sadie Lynch

Luke Finlay


U7 PORTUGAL (Green): 

Coach Teri Stuckless
Stephen Hollett

Stephen Hollett

Charles Flynn

Patrick King

Emmet Vander Wal

Zoey Facey

Mollie Ings

Natalie Jones

Maren Roberts

Victoria Stone

Jaelynn Tucker


U7 NETHERLANDS (White): 

Coach Lacey Keeping-Penney

Ethan Penney

Nolan Brown

Colton Elliott

Jasiah Kalonga

Ashlyn Elliott

Jordyn Ostridge

Audrey Scaplen

Raelle Walsh

Emma White

Matthew Lockyer


U7 FRANCE (Teal):

Coach Jordan Pitcher

Noah Butler

Chase Doyle

Dominic Maloney

Ben Parsons

Harrison Smith

Morgan Valcour-Yao

Madeline Brown

Amelia Hochwald

Kaylee Putt

Natalie Randell

 
U7 GERMANY (Black):

Coach - Parent Wanted!

Jaxon Gedge

Lucas McNeill

Samuel O’Keefe

Samuel Tucker

Elizabeth Cashin

Amelia Lane

Sophia Stapleton

Clara Thompson

Madelyn Tucker

Frederick Rooney


U7 SWEDEN (Green): 

Coach Robyn Murphy

Stella Dobbin

Joey Ayre

Reese Baker

Lucas Evans

Isabella Rideout

Sara Skinner

Sophie Butler

James Reid

Nathan Reid

Finley Blackmore



U9 CROATIA (Teal): 

COACH David Smith

Fiona Smith

Karaleigh Abbott

Brooke Bartlett

Rory Smith

Jane Dober

Mia Dober

Abby Lynch

Harper Johnson

Gabrielle Booth

Eric Henley

Sam Hurley

Cohen Rose


U9 ENGLAND (White): 

Coaches John Loveless & Erin Hopkins

Noah Hedderson

Charlie Ayre

Connal Scaplen

Eric White

Katie Alexander

Gabrielle Blouin

Piper French

Maci Goodyear

Paige LeBlanc

Carlee Norman

Lelia Cook

Dylan Pritchett


U9 ITALY (Green): 

Coaches Kyle Howlett & Noah Bailey

Noah McNeill

Owen O’Brien

Gabriel Stapleton

Todd Peddle

Ivy Butler

Mason Taylor

Mya Maloney

Sadie Milmore

Ellie O’Keefe

Sophie Strange

Paige Etsell

Joshua Butler

Desmond Lahey

Charlotte Finlay

 

Thank you,

PCSPMSA

Upcoming Events


Aug. 25, 2021 5:30 PM to 7:45 PM

House League Ends
Voisey's Brook Field Hut

read more »


RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information